SuperNats XXI

200DAYS

2017 Pro Tour

6DAYS

PKC California

34DAYS

PKC Texas

42DAYS

PKC Maui

14DAYS

Can-Am PKC

21DAYS

Banner

SKUSA Pro Tour

SpringNationals - May 5-7, 2017 - Simraceway Kart Track - Page 4

event SCHEDULE TENTATIVE

Tuesday –Move-In/Tent Set-up Only – May 2nd

General Pit Parking: Noon – 6 pm (starting with Big Rigs. Pit parking only – no off-loading of trailers on this day, please)
Pit Curfew: 6:30 pm
Kart Track Access Closed: 7:00 pm
Front Gates Locked: 10:00 pm

Wednesday – Move-In/Tent Set-up Only – May 3rd

General Pit Parking: 8 am – 6 pm 
Tire Pickup – Practice and Team Tires only: 2pm – 6pm
Early Bird Check-in: 4pm – 6pm
Pit Curfew: 6:30 pm
Kart Track Access Closed: 7:00 pm
Front Gates Locked: 10:00 pm

Thursday – Move-In Completed/Un-Official Practice – May 4th 

Gen’l Pit Parking: Starts at 7:00 am
Registration Open: 7 am - 6 pm NOTE: Must be done before entering track to practice.
Tire/Fuel Desks Open: 8 am - 6 pm NOTE: P/U of Practice/Rain Tires & Saturday Race Tires only.
Un-Official Practice: 10:00 am - 6:00 pm 
Pit Move-in cut-off: 6:00 pm
Kart Track Access Closed: 7:00 pm
Front Gates Locked: 10:00 pm

Friday – Official Practice Day – May 5th

Gates & Registration open at track: 6:30 am
NOTE: Must be done before entering track to practice.

Tire & Fuel Desks: Open 7:00 am – 12 noon
NOTE: P/U of Practice/Rain Tires & Saturday Race Tires only.

7:15 am Mandatory Drivers/ Mechanics/Parents Mtg
(No engines running!)


Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
8:00 am – Micro Swift
8:10 am – X30 Junior
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – S2
8:40 am – S4 & S4 SM
8:50 am – X30 Master
9:00 am – S1
9:10 am – X30 Senior

Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:20 am – Micro Swift
9:30 am – X30 Junior
9:40 am – Mini Swift
9:50 am – S2
10:00 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:10 am – X30 Master
10:20 am – S1
10:30 am – X30 Senior

Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
10:40 am – Micro Swift
10:50 am – X30 Junior
11:00 am – Mini Swift
11:10 am – S2
11:20 am – S4 & S4 SM
11:30 am – X30 Master
11:40 am – S1
11:50 am – X30 Senior

LUNCH 12:00 to 12:40

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP IN REGISTRATION 12:30-1:30 PM

    

(Friday, Con't)

Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
12:40 pm – Micro Swift
12:50 pm – X30 Junior
1:00 pm – Mini Swift
1:10 pm – S2
1:20 pm – S4 & S4 SM
1:30 pm – X30 Master
1:40 pm – S1
1:50 pm – X30 Senior

(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)

Practice 5 – 12 min sessions
2:00 pm – Micro Swift
2:15 pm – X30 Junior
2:30 pm – Mini Swift
2:45 pm – S2
3:00 pm – S4 & S4 SM
3:15 pm – X30 Master
3:30 pm – S1
3:45 pm – X30 Senior

Practice 6 – 12 min sessions
4:00 pm – Micro Swift*
4:15 pm – X30 Junior
4:30 pm – Mini Swift*
4:45 pm – S2
5:00 pm – S4 & S4 SM
5:15 pm – X30 Master
5:30 pm – S1
5:45 pm – 30 Senior

*These sessions will be timed and results used for Sat/Sun am grids. Drivers must be Tech/Weight compliant.

6:00 pm – Complimentary BBQ Sponsored by Aluminos

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Front Gates Locked



Saturday – Race Day Round #3 – May 6th

Gates & Registration Open at track: 6:30am
Tire & Fuel Desks (Final Day) Open: 7:00am – 12 noon
NOTE: P/U of Sunday Race Tires only. All other tires should be picked up prior.

7:15 am Mandatory Drivers/ Mechanics/Parents Mtg (No engines running!)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
8:00 am – Micro Swift
8:10 am – X30 Junior
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – S2
8:40 am – S4 & S4 SM
8:50 am – X30 Master
9:00 am – S1
9:10 am – X30 Senior

Qualifying – 7 min sessions 
9:30 am – Micro Swift
9:40 am – X30 Junior
9:50 am – Mini Swift
10:00 am – S2
10:10 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:20 am – X30 Master
10:30 am – S1
10:40 am – X30 Senior

Pre Final 
15 Laps - Senior Classes
14 Laps - Master/Junior Classes
13 Laps - Micro/Mini Classes

11:00 am – Micro Swift
11:20 am – X30 Junior
11:40 am – Mini Swift
12:00 pm – S2
12:20 pm – S4 & S4 SM
12:40 pm – X30 Master
1:00 pm – S1
1:20 pm – X30 Senior

Main Events
25 Laps – Senior Classes
19 Laps – Master/Junior Classes
17 Laps – Micro/Mini Classes

1:40 pm – Micro Swift
2:15 pm – X30 Junior
2:45 pm – Mini Swift
3:20 pm – S2
3:55 pm – S4 & S4 SM
4:25 pm – X30 Master
4:55 pm – S1
5:30 pm – X30 Senior

All Podium Presentations Follow Each Final
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked

Sunday – Race Day Round #4 – May 7th

Gates & Registration Open at track: 6:30am
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
8:00 am – Micro Swift
8:10 am – X30 Junior
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – S2
8:40 am – S4 & S4 SM
8:50 am – X30 Master
9:00 am – X30 Senior
9:10 am – S1

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:30 am – Micro Swift
9:40 am – X30 Junior
9:50 am – Mini Swift
10:00 am – S2
10:10 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:20 am – X30 Master
10:30 am – X30 Senior
10:40 am – S1

Pre Final
15 Laps - Senior Classes
14 Laps - Master / Junior Classes
13 Laps - Micro / Mini Classes

11:00 am – Micro Swift
11:20 am – X30 Junior
11:40 am – Mini Swift
12:00 pm – S2
12:20 pm – S4 & S4 SM
12:40 pm – X30 Master
1:00 pm – S1
1:20 pm – X30 Senior

Main Events
25 Laps – Senior Classes
19 Laps – Master/Junior Classes
17 Laps – Micro/Mini Classes

1:40 pm – Micro Swift
2:15 pm – X30 Junior
2:45 pm – Mini Swift
3:20 pm – S2
3:55 pm – S4 & S4 SM
4:25 pm – X30 Master
4:55 pm – X30 Senior
5:30 pm – S1

All Podium Presentations Follow Final Tech Inspection

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales

Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked


Monday – Final Move-Out/Clean-Up – May 8th

Schedule TBA