SuperNats XXII

339DAYS

Florida Winter Series

31DAYS

2018 Pro Tour

80DAYS

PKC California

52DAYS

PKC Texas

101DAYS

Can-Am PKC

158DAYS


RACE ENTRY OPEN
Closes Monday, Jan 8th, at Midnight PST

Winter Series Rounds 1&2 January 12-14, 2018
AMR Homestead-Miami Motorplex
1 Speedway Blvd
Homestead, FL 33035
(833) 527-8267
amrmotorplex.com
Google Maps

Race Entry will open
Monday, Jan 1st

Winter Series Rounds 3&4 February 9-11, 2018
Ocala Gran Prix
4121 Northwest 44th Avenue
Ocala, FL 34482
(352) 291-0600
ocalagranprix.com
Google Maps

SKUSA Winter Series

Homestead Event Schedule (Tentative)

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In – January 11th

General Pit Parking: Starts at 7am
Registration Open : 10am - 5pm
Tire/Fuel Desks Open : 10am - 5pm -- NOTE: Pick up of Practice/Rain Tires Only
Pit Move-in cut-off: 6pm
Pit Curfew/Gates Locked: 10pm

Friday – Practice Day – January 12th

Gates & Registration Open at track: 6:30am
Tire & Fuel Desks Open: 7am – 5pm -- NOTE: Pick up of ALL Practice/Rain tires and ALL RACE tires.

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
7:30 am – Micro Swift
7:40 am – LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am – X30 Junior
8:00 am – S2
8:10 am – S1
8:20 am – S4/S4SM
8:30 am – Mini Swift
8:40 am – X30 Master
8:50 am – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00AM-12:00PM

Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:00 am – Micro Swift
9:10 am – LO206 SR/MS
9:20 am – X30 Junior
9:30 am – S2
9:40 am – S1
9:50 am – S4/S4SM
10:00 am – Mini Swift
10:10 am – X30 Master
10:20 am – X30 Senior

Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
10:30 am – Micro Swift
10:40 am – LO206 SR/MS
10:50 am – X30 Junior
11:00 am – S2
11:10 am – S1
11:20 am – S4/S4SM
11:30 am – Mini Swift
11:40 am – X30 Master
11:50 am – X30 Senior

12:10 pm -- Mandatory Drivers/Mechanics/Parents Meeting
(No engines running!)
 
(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
12:40 pm – Micro Swift
12:50 pm – LO206 SR/MS
1:00 pm – X30 Junior
1:10 pm – S2
1:20 pm – S1
1:30 pm – S4/S4SM
1:40 pm – Mini Swift
1:50 pm – X30 Master
2:00 pm – X30 Senior

Practice 5 – 7 min sessions
2:10 pm – Micro Swift
2:20 pm – LO206 SR/MS
2:30 pm – X30 Junior
2:40 pm – S2
2:50 pm – S1
3:00 pm – S4/S4SM
3:10 pm – Mini Swift
3:20 pm – X30 Master
3:30 pm – X30 Senior

Practice 6 – 7 min sessions
3:40 pm – Micro Swift*
3:50 pm – LO206 SR/MS
4:00 pm – X30 Junior
4:10 pm – S2
4:20 pm – S1
4:30 pm – S4/S4SM
4:40 pm – Mini Swift*
4:50 pm – X30 Master
5:00 pm – X30 Senior

*These sessions will be timed and results used for Sat/Sun am grids. Drivers must be Tech/Weight compliant.

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked
 


Saturday - Round #1 – January 13th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30am
Tire & Fuel Desks (Final Day) Open: 7:00am – 9:00am
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 7 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 am – Micro Swift
7:40 am – LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am – X30 Junior
8:00 am – S2
8:10 am – S1
8:20 am – S4/S4SM
8:30 am – Mini Swift
8:40 am – X30 Master
8:50 am – X30 Senior

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:00 am – Micro Swift
9:10 am – LO206 SR/MS
9:20 am – X30 Junior
9:30 am – S2
9:40 am – S1
9:50 am – S4/S4SM
10:00 am – Mini Swift
10:10 am – X30 Master
10:20 am – X30 Senior

Pre Final
15 Laps - Senior Classes
14 Laps - Master/Junior Classes
13 Laps - Micro/Mini/LO206 Classes

10:30 am – Micro Swift
10:47 am – LO206 SR/MS
11:04 am – X30 Junior
11:21 am – S2
11:38 am – S1
11:55 pm – S4/S4SM
12:12 pm – Mini Swift
12:29 pm – X30 Master
12:46 pm – X30 Senior

Main Events
25 Laps – Senior Classes
23 Laps – Master/Junior Classes
20 Laps – Micro/Mini/LO206 Classes

1:10 pm – Micro Swift
1:35 pm – LO206 SR/MS
2:00 pm – X30 Junior
2:25 pm – S2
2:50 pm – S1
3:15 pm – S4/S4SM
3:40 pm – Mini Swift
4:05 pm – X30 Master
4:30 pm – X30 Senior

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
Podium Following Tech Inspection

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked


Sunday - Round #2 – January 14th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30am
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 7 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 am – Micro Swift
7:40 am – LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am – X30 Junior
8:00 am – S2
8:10 am – X30 Senior
8:20 am – S4/S4SM
8:30 am – Mini Swift
8:40 am – X30 Master
8:50 am – S1

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:00 am – Micro Swift
9:10 am – LO206 SR/MS
9:20 am – X30 Junior
9:30 am – S2
9:40 am – X30 Senior
9:50 am – S4/S4SM
10:00 am – Mini Swift
10:10 am – X30 Master
10:20 am – S1

Pre Final
15 Laps - Senior Classes
14 Laps - Master/Junior Classes
13 Laps - Micro/Mini/LO206 Classes

10:30 am – Micro Swift
10:47 am – LO206 SR/MS
11:04 am – X30 Junior
11:21 am – S2
11:38 am – X30 Senior
11:55 pm – S4/S4SM
12:12 pm – Mini Swift
12:29 pm – X30 Master
12:46 pm – S1

Main Events
25 Laps – Senior Classes
23 Laps – Master/Junior Classes
20 Laps – Micro/Mini/LO206 Classes

1:10 pm – Micro Swift
1:35 pm – LO206 SR/MS
2:00 pm – X30 Junior
2:25 pm – S2
2:50 pm – X30 Senior
3:15 pm – S4/S4SM
3:40 pm – Mini Swift
4:05 pm – X30 Master
4:30 pm – S1

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Podium Following Tech Inspection

Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

9:45 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked