SuperNats XXIV

175DAYS

2021 Winter Series

TBA

2020 Pro Tour

72DAYS

PKC California

16DAYS

Texas Sprint Racing

23DAYS

Next SKUSA Pro Tour Event



PRE-ENTRY OPEN JUNE 1 7:00PM PST
Pro TOUR ROUNDS 1-6 August 6-9 & 13-16, 2020
New Castle Motorsports Park
5816 South County 125 West
New Castle, IN 47362
(765) 987-8090
newcastlemotorsportspark.com
Google Maps
  • Pit Passes
  • Pit Spot Reservations
  • Event Schedule
  • Endurance Race Info
  • Track Map W1 // W2 // Pit-Map
  • Info Sheet // Tech Sheet
Banner

SKUSA Pro Tour

2020 NCMP TENTATIVE Event Schedule

MONDAY CLOSED – AUG 3

Facility is ONLY open for SKUSA Staff and prior event move out
NO TRACK WALKS

TUESDAY MOVE-IN – AUG 4 

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 
NO TRACK WALKS

WEDNESDAY MOVE/CHECK-IN – AUG 5

7:00 AM – Gates Open
8:00 AM – Registration Open
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM – Tire Desk Open - P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
12:00 - 5:00 PM – Track open for WALKING ONLY*
7:00 PM – Pit Move-in cut-off
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

THURSDAY CHECK-IN/PRACTICE – AUG 6

6:30 AM – Gates Open
7:00 AM – Registration Open
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire Desk Open - ALL RACE TIRE must be picked up.
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – SKUSA Official Practice
12:40 – MANDATORY Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
5:30 PM – Cub Scouts of America Paddock BBQ
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 

TENTATIVE WEEKEND 1 RACING SCHEDULE

THURSDAY PRACTICE – AUG 6

Practice 1 (7 mins)
8:00 AM – KA100 Junior
8:10 AM – Mini Swift
8:20 AM – KA100 Senior
8:30 AM – G1/G2
8:40 AM – Micro Swift
8:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:00 AM – X30 Junior
9:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:20 AM – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00-11:00 AM


Practice 2 (7 mins)
9:30 AM – KA100 Junior
9:40 AM – Mini Swift
9:50 AM – KA100 Senior
10:00 AM – G1/G2
10:10 AM – Micro Swift
10:20 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:30 AM – X30 Junior
10:40 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:50 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 3 (7 mins)
(Transponders Mandatory for the rest of event)

11:00 AM – KA100 Junior
11:10 AM – Mini Swift
11:20 AM – KA100 Senior
11:30 AM – G1/G2
11:40 AM – Micro Swift
11:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
12:00 PM – X30 Junior
12:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
12:20 PM – X30 Senior

12:30 PM – Lunch
12:40 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 4 (7 mins)
1:15 PM – KA100 Junior
1:25 PM – Mini Swift
1:35 PM – KA100 Senior
1:45 PM – G1/G2
1:55 PM – Micro Swift
2:05 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:15 PM – X30 Junior
2:25 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:35 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 5 (12 mins)
2:45 PM – KA100 Junior
3:00 PM – Mini Swift
3:15 PM – KA100 Senior
3:30 PM – G1/G2
3:45 PM – Micro Swift
4:00 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:15 PM – X30 Junior
4:30 PM – X30 Master/SM
4:45 PM – X30 Senior

FRIDAY ROUND 1 – AUG 7
SATURDAY ROUND 2 – AUG 8

6:30 AM – Gates Open
7:00 AM – Registration Open
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM – Tire Desk Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

WARM-UP - 5 MINS
8:00 AM – KA100 Junior
8:08 AM – Mini Swift
8:16 AM – KA100 Senior
8:24 AM – G1/G2
8:32 AM – Micro Swift
8:40 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:48 AM – X30 Junior
8:56 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:04 AM – X30 Senior

QUALIFYING - 7 MINS
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – Mini Swift
9:35 AM – KA100 Senior
9:45 AM – G1/G2
9:55 AM – Micro Swift
10:05 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:15 AM – X30 Junior
10:25 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:35 AM – X30 Senior

PRE-FINAL - 10 LAPS
10:45 AM – KA100 Junior
11:02 AM – Mini Swift (8)
11:19 AM – KA100 Senior
11:36 AM – G1/G2
11:53 AM – Micro Swift (8)
12:10 PM – LUNCH
12:55 PM – Pro/Pro2
1:12 PM – X30 Junior
1:29 PM – X30 Master/SM
1:46 PM – X30 Senior

FINALS - 16 LAPS
2:05 PM – KA100 Junior
2:30 PM – Mini Swift (14)
2:55 PM – KA100 Senior
3:20 PM – G1/G2
3:45 PM – Micro Swift (14)
4:10 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:35 PM – X30 Junior
5:00 PM – X30 Master/SM
5:25 PM – X30 Senior

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Final

10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked


SUNDAY ROUND 3 – AUG 9

6:30 AM – Gates Open
7:00 AM – Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

RACE SCHEDULE SAME AS FRI/SAT

Rental Transponders returned after each Final at scales
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Main

10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked



MONDAY – AUG 10

9:00 AM – Gates Open
TRACK CLOSED FOR WALKING
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 

TUESDAY ENDURO PRACTICE/QUAL – AUG 11 

7:00 AM – Gates Open/Enduro Only Move-In
8:00 AM – Enduro Registration Open
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM – Tire Desk Open - Enduro Practice/Race Tires ONLY.
11:15 AM – Enduro MANDATORY Driver’s Meeting
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Enduro Practice & Qualifying (See Enduro Schedule Below)
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 

WEDNESDAY ENDURO RACES – AUG 12

6:30 AM – Gates & Enduro Registration Open
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM – Enduro Races (See Enduro Schedule Below)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – PRO TOUR Registration Open
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – Tire/Fuel Desks Open - P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 

THURSDAY CHECK-IN/PRACTICE – AUG 13

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open - ALL RACE TIRE must be picked up.
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – SKUSA Official Practice
5:30 PM – Cub Scouts of America Paddock BBQ
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 

TENTATIVE ENDURANCE RACING SCHEDULE

TUESDAY ENDURO
PRACTICE/QUALIFYING – AUG 11

11:15 AM – MANDATORY DRIVER’S MEETING

PRACTICE 1 - 15 MINS
12:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
12:20 PM – X30 Junior
12:40 PM – X30 Senior

PRACTICE 2 - 15 MINS
1:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
1:20 PM – X30 Junior
1:40 PM – X30 Senior

PRACTICE 3 - 15 MINS
2:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
2:20 PM – X30 Junior
2:40 PM – X30 Senior

PRACTICE 4 - 15 MINS
3:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
3:20 PM – X30 Junior
3:40 PM – X30 Senior

QUALIFYING - 15 MINS
4:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
4:20 PM – X30 Junior
4:40 PM – X30 Senior 

WEDNESDAY ENDURO
100 LAP RACES – AUG 12

KA100 JR/SR ENDURO
7:30 AM – Pit Setup
8:00 AM – Warm-Up (10 mins)
8:30 AM – ENDURANCE RACE

X30 JUNIOR ENDURO
11:00 AM – Pit Setup
11:30 AM – Warm-Up (10 mins)
12:00 PM – ENDURANCE RACE

X30 SENIOR ENDURO
2:30 PM – Pit Setup
3:00 PM – Warm-Up (10 mins)
3:30 PM – ENDURANCE RACE

Endurance Races are 100 Laps or 2 Hours, whichever comes first.

Podiums immediately following each race.
 

TENTATIVE WEEKEND 2 RACING SCHEDULE

THURSDAY PRACTICE – AUG 13

Practice 1 (7 mins)
8:00 AM – KA100 Junior
8:10 AM – Mini Swift
8:20 AM – KA100 Senior
8:30 AM – G1/G2
8:40 AM – Micro Swift
8:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:00 AM – X30 Junior
9:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:20 AM – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00-11:00 AM


Practice 2 (7 mins)
9:30 AM – KA100 Junior
9:40 AM – Mini Swift
9:50 AM – KA100 Senior
10:00 AM – G1/G2
10:10 AM – Micro Swift
10:20 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:30 AM – X30 Junior
10:40 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:50 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 3 (7 mins)
(Transponders Mandatory for the rest of event)

11:00 AM – KA100 Junior
11:10 AM – Mini Swift
11:20 AM – KA100 Senior
11:30 AM – G1/G2
11:40 AM – Micro Swift
11:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
12:00 PM – X30 Junior
12:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
12:20 PM – X30 Senior
 

 

12:30 PM – Lunch
12:40 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 4 (7 mins)
1:15 PM – KA100 Junior
1:25 PM – Mini Swift
1:35 PM – KA100 Senior
1:45 PM – G1/G2
1:55 PM – Micro Swift
2:05 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:15 PM – X30 Junior
2:25 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:35 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 5 (12 mins)
2:45 PM – KA100 Junior
3:00 PM – Mini Swift
3:15 PM – KA100 Senior
3:30 PM – G1/G2
3:45 PM – Micro Swift
4:00 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:15 PM – X30 Junior
4:30 PM – X30 Master/SM
4:45 PM – X30 Senior


FRIDAY ROUND 4 – AUG 14
SATURDAY ROUND 5 – AUG 15

6:30 AM – Gates Open
7:00 AM – Registration Open
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM – Tire Desk Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

WARM-UP - 5 MINS
8:00 AM – KA100 Junior
8:08 AM – Mini Swift
8:16 AM – KA100 Senior
8:24 AM – G1/G2
8:32 AM – Micro Swift
8:40 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:48 AM – X30 Junior
8:56 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:04 AM – X30 Senior

QUALIFYING - 7 MINS
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – Mini Swift
9:35 AM – KA100 Senior
9:45 AM – G1/G2
9:55 AM – Micro Swift
10:05 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:15 AM – X30 Junior
10:25 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:35 AM – X30 Senior

PRE-FINAL - 11 LAPS
10:45 AM – KA100 Junior
11:02 AM – Mini Swift (10)
11:19 AM – KA100 Senior
11:36 AM – G1/G2
11:53 AM – Micro Swift (10)
12:10 PM – LUNCH
12:55 PM – Pro/Pro2
1:12 PM – X30 Junior
1:29 PM – X30 Master/SM
1:46 PM – X30 Senior

FINALS - 18 LAPS
2:05 PM – KA100 Junior
2:30 PM – Mini Swift (16)
2:55 PM – KA100 Senior
3:20 PM – G1/G2
3:45 PM – Micro Swift (16)
4:10 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:35 PM – X30 Junior
5:00 PM – X30 Master/SM
5:25 PM – X30 Senior

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Final
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

SUNDAY ROUND 6 – AUG 16

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

WARM-UP - 5 MINS
7:30 AM – KA100 Junior
7:38 AM – Mini Swift
7:46 AM – KA100 Senior
7:54 AM – G1/G2
8:02 AM – Micro Swift
8:10 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:18 AM – X30 Junior
8:26 AM – X30 Master/SM
8:34 AM – X30 Senior

QUALIFYING - 7 MINS
8:45 AM – KA100 Junior
8:55 AM – Mini Swift
9:05 AM – KA100 Senior
9:15 AM – G1/G2
9:25 AM – Micro Swift
9:35 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:45 AM – X30 Junior
9:55 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:05 AM – X30 Senior

PRE-FINAL - 11 LAPS
10:15 AM – KA100 Junior
10:32 AM – Mini Swift (10)
10:49 AM – KA100 Senior
11:06 AM – G1/G2
11:23 AM – Micro Swift (10)
11:40 AM – LUNCH
12:25 PM – Pro/Pro2
12:42 PM – X30 Junior
12:59 PM – X30 Master/SM
1:16 PM – X30 Senior

FINALS - 18 LAPS
1:35 PM – KA100 Junior
2:00 PM – Mini Swift (16)
2:25 PM – KA100 Senior
2:50 PM – G1/G2
3:15 PM – Micro Swift (16)
3:40 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:05 PM – X30 Junior
4:30 PM – X30 Master/SM
4:55 PM – X30 Senior

Rental Transponders returned after each Final at scales
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Final

10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked