SuperNats XXIV

166DAYS

2021 Winter Series

TBA

2020 Pro Tour

63DAYS

PKC California

7DAYS

Texas Sprint Racing

14DAYS

SKUSA Winter Series

2020 Homestead Feb Event Schedule

TENTATIVE

Please note.  The Fri/Sat/Sun event schedule is TENTATIVE and subject to change based on class participation.  Should any class go over the 44 entry cap, we may open it to 88 which will require us to change the running order and schedule.  For this reason, we do not recommend you book flights in the early evening on Sunday.  We cannot and will not adjust our schedule to accommodate flights, so please plan accordingly.

AMR Motorplex Track Dates

Jan 29 - Feb 2 – Practice and Parking
Contact AMR for times

Monday – Facility Closed Completely – February 3rd

No Concession Karts or Event Practice

Tuesday – Paddock Move-In Begins – February 4th

12:00 - 6:00 PM – Beginning with Big Rigs
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Wednesday – Move-In – February 5th

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking Continues
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In – February 6th

7:00 AM – General Pit Parking
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Registration Open
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
6:00 PM – Pit Move-in ENDS
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Friday – Practice Day – February 7th

7:00 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open
NOTE: Pick up of RACE tires will start at 10:00 AM

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
8:00 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
8:10 AM – Micro Swift
8:20 AM – Mini Swift
8:30 AM – X30 Master
8:40 AM – X30 Senior
8:50 AM – X30 Junior
9:00 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
9:10 AM – KA100 Senior
9:20 AM – KA100 Junior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00AM-11:00PM


Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:30 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
9:40 AM – Micro Swift
9:50 AM – Mini Swift
10:00 AM – X30 Master
10:10 AM – X30 Senior
10:20 AM – X30 Junior
10:30 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
10:40 AM – KA100 Senior
10:50 AM – KA100 Junior

(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
11:00 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
11:10 AM – Micro Swift
11:20 AM – Mini Swift
11:30 AM – X30 Master
11:40 AM – X30 Senior
11:50 AM – X30 Junior

12:00 PM – LUNCH (30 Mins)
12:30 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)
Practice 3 con't
1:00 PM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
1:10 PM – KA100 Senior
1:20 PM – KA100 Junior

Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
1:30 PM – Ignite Sr/Ms
1:40 PM – Micro Swift
1:50 PM – Mini Swift
2:00 PM – X30 Master
2:10 PM – X30 Senior
2:20 PM – X30 Junior
2:30 PM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
2:40 PM – KA100 Senior
2:50 PM – KA100 Junior

Practice 5 – 7 min sessions
3:00 PM – Ignite Sr/Ms
3:15 PM – Micro Swift*
3:30 PM – Mini Swift*
3:45 PM – X30 Master
4:00 PM – X30 Senior
4:15 PM – X30 Junior
4:30 PM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
4:45 PM – KA100 Senior
5:00 PM – KA100 Junior

*Practice will grid for Qualifying.

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked


Saturday - Round #3 – February 8th

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Final Day) 
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – Mini Swift
7:54 AM – X30 Master
8:02 AM – X30 Senior
8:10 AM – X30 Junior
8:18 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
8:26 AM – KA100 Senior
8:34 AM – KA100 Junior

Qualifying

7 min sessions
8:45 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – Mini Swift
9:15 AM – X30 Master
9:25 AM – X30 Senior
9:35 AM – X30 Junior
9:45 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
9:55 AM – KA100 Senior
10:05 AM – KA100 Junior

Pre Finals (12 Laps)

10:15 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms (10)
10:30 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:45 AM – Mini Swift (10)
11:00 AM – X30 Master
11:15 AM – X30 Senior
11:30 AM – X30 Junior
11:45 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2

12:00 PM – LUNCH (30 Mins)

12:30 PM – KA100 Senior
12:45 PM – KA100 Junior

Main Events (22 Laps)

1:00 PM – Ignite Sr/Ms (20)
1:25 PM – Micro Swift (20)
1:50 PM – Mini Swift (20)
2:15 PM – X30 Master
2:40 PM – X30 Senior
3:05 PM – X30 Junior
3:30 PM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
3:55 PM – KA100 Senior
4:20 PM – KA100 Junior

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
Podium Following Tech Inspection

9:30 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked
 


Sunday - Round #4 – February 9th

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – Mini Swift
7:54 AM – X30 Master
8:02 AM – X30 Senior
8:10 AM – X30 Junior
8:18 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
8:26 AM – KA100 Senior
8:34 AM – KA100 Junior

Qualifying

7 min sessions
8:45 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – Mini Swift
9:15 AM – X30 Master
9:25 AM – X30 Senior
9:35 AM – X30 Junior
9:45 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
9:55 AM – KA100 Senior
10:05 AM – KA100 Junior

Pre Finals (12 Laps)

10:15 AM – Ignite Sr/Ms (10)
10:30 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:45 AM – Mini Swift (10)
11:00 AM – X30 Master
11:15 AM – X30 Senior
11:30 AM – X30 Junior
11:45 AM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2

12:00 PM – LUNCH (30 Mins)

12:30 PM – KA100 Senior
12:45 PM – KA100 Junior

Main Events (22 Laps)

1:00 PM – Ignite Sr/Ms (20)
1:25 PM – Micro Swift (20)
1:50 PM – Mini Swift (20)
2:15 PM – X30 Master
2:40 PM – X30 Senior
3:05 PM – X30 Junior
3:30 PM – Pro/Pro2/G1/G2
3:55 PM – KA100 Senior
4:20 PM – KA100 Junior
Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Podium Following Tech Inspection
Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

9:45 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked