SuperNats XXIV

294DAYS

2021 Winter Series

16DAYS

2021 Pro Tour

58DAYS

SKUSA Mexico

38DAYS

PKC California

87DAYS

Texas Sprint Racing

51DAYS

California ProKart Challenge

2020 Santa Maria Schedule

Move-in/Setup Day Only - Thursday, July 9

NO ON-TRACK PRACTICE THIS DAY
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM – Move-In
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM – Early Bird Registration Open

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM – Tire Desk Open
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew for all who are not camping on site.
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked
 

Practice Day - Friday, July 10

6:30 AM – Gates, Pits & PKC Registration Desk Opens – Rental Transponders available for pickup
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM – Tire Desk Open
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew for all who are not camping on site.
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked
 

Practice 1 - 7 mins
8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:10 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
8:20 AM – KA100 Junior
8:30 AM – KA100 Senior
8:40 AM – KA100 Master
8:50 AM – Mini Swift
9:00 AM – ALL Shifters
9:10 AM – Micro Swift

Practice 2 - 7 mins
9:20 AM – X30 Junior
9:30 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
9:40 AM – KA100 Junior
9:50 AM – KA100 Senior
10:00 AM – KA100 Master
10:10 AM – Mini Swift
10:20 AM – ALL Shifters
10:30 AM – Micro Swift

Practice 3 - 7 mins
Transponders Mandatory

10:40 AM – X30 Junior
10:50 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
11:00 AM – KA100 Junior
11:10 AM – KA100 Senior
11:20 AM – KA100 Master
11:30 AM – Mini Swift
11:40 AM – ALL Shifters
11:50 AM – Micro Swift
Friday Practice cont'

12:00 PM – LUNCH

12:10 PM –   MANDATORY DRIVERS, CREW, PARENTS MEETING LOCATION TBA (NO ENGINES RUNNING! SOCIAL DISTANCING AND FACE MASKS REQUIRED)

Practice 4 - 7 mins
12:45 PM – X30 Junior
12:55 PM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
1:05 PM – KA100 Junior
1:15 PM – KA100 Senior
1:25 PM – KA100 Master
1:35 PM – Mini Swift
1:45 PM – ALL Shifters
1:55 PM – Micro Swift

Practice 5 - 12 mins
2:05 PM – X30 Junior
2:20 PM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
2:35 PM – KA100 Junior
2:50 PM – KA100 Senior
3:05 PM – KA100 Master
3:20 PM – Mini Swift
3:35 PM – ALL Shifters
3:50 PM – Micro Swift


 

Rnd 4 Race Day - Saturday, July 11

6:30 AM – Gates Open and Registration
7:00 AM - 12:00 NOON – Tire Desk Open

Warm-Up - 5 mins
(Transponders Mandatory)

8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:07 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
8:14 AM – KA100 Junior
8:21 AM – KA100 Senior
8:28 AM – KA100 Master
8:35 AM – Mini Swift
8:42 AM – ALL Shifters
8:49 AM – Micro Swift

Qualifying - 7 mins
9:00 AM – X30 Junior
9:10 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
9:20 AM – KA100 Junior
9:30 AM – KA100 Senior
9:40 AM – KA100 Master
9:50 AM – Mini Swift
10:00 AM – ALL Shifters
10:10 AM – Micro Swift

Pre-Final (14 Laps)
10:20 AM – X30 Junior
10:35 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
10:50 AM – KA100 Junior
11:05 AM – KA100 Senior
11:20 AM – KA100 Master
11:35 AM – Mini Swift (12)
11:50 AM – ALL Shifters
12:05 PM – Micro Swift (12)
12:20 PM – LUNCH

Finals (24 Laps)
1:00 PM – X30 Junior
1:25 PM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
1:50 PM – KA100 Junior
2:15 PM – KA100 Senior
2:40 PM – KA100 Master
3:05 PM – Mini Swift (22)
3:30 PM – ALL Shifters
3:55 PM – Micro Swift (22)

Rental Transponders Returned to Registration if not racing on Sunday (and any pit move out must wait until track is cold for the day)
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection

1ST thru 3rd place trophies will be handed out after each Main once session is 100% clear (location TBA for pickup)
PODIUM PRIZES AND RAFFLE DRAWINGS TBA

10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Rnd 5 Race Day - Sunday, July 12

6:30 AM – Gates Open and Registration
7:00 AM - 12:00 NOON – Tire Desk Open

Warm-Up 5 mins
(Transponders Mandatory)

7:30 AM – X30 Junior
7:37 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
7:44 AM – KA100 Junior
7:51 AM – KA100 Senior
7:58 AM – KA100 Master
8:05 AM – Mini Swift
8:12 AM – ALL Shifters
8:19 AM – Micro Swift

Qualifying - 7 mins
8:30 AM – X30 Junior
8:40 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
8:50 AM – KA100 Junior
9:00 AM – KA100 Senior
9:10 AM – KA100 Master
9:20 AM – Mini Swift
9:30 AM – ALL Shifters
9:40 AM – Micro Swift

Pre-Final (14 Laps)
9:50 AM – X30 Junior
10:05 AM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
10:20 AM – KA100 Junior
10:35 AM – KA100 Senior
10:50 AM – KA100 Master
11:05 AM – Mini Swift (12)
11:20 AM – ALL Shifters
11:35 AM – Micro Swift (12)
11:50 AM – LUNCH

Finals (24 Laps)
12:30 PM – X30 Junior
12:55 PM – X30 Sr/Ms/SM
1:20 PM – KA100 Junior
1:45 PM – KA100 Senior
2:10 PM – KA100 Master
2:35 PM – Mini Swift (22)
3:00 PM – ALL Shifters
3:25 PM – Micro Swift (22)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection

1ST thru 3rd place trophies will be distributed after each Main once the class is 100% cleared (location TBA for pickup)
PODIUM PRIZES AND RAFFLE DRAWINGS TBA

Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Checkered Flag OF LAST CLASS on Sunday (unless pre-approved by Pit Steward) 

10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked